UK Tier 1 Investor Visa

UK Tier 1 Investor Visa

 

You can apply for a Tier 1 Investor Visa if you can make a substantial financial investment in the United Kingdom. Your points will be based on your ability to invest £2,000,000.

 

Applicants will not be required to meet maintenance (funds) that applies to most applicants under points-based system due to the fact that you have met the main requirements for this category and shown your ability to support yourself in the United Kingdom without needing help from public funds.

 
You can apply as early as 3 months before your travel and can come to the UK for a maximum of 3 years and 4 months. You can apply to extend for another 2 years.

Your Free Assessment

More News